Newsletter Editor (PAnorama)

Jenn Fanelli (none)

NYSUT Representative Assembly Delegate/Alternates

Erica Brindisi, Delegate (5.31.23)
Christine Miller, Alternate (5.31.23)
Robin Saxe, Alternate (5.31.23)
Jon-David Velletto, Alternate (5.31.23)

Audit Committee

Melissa Barlett(5.31.25)
Eileen Bush (5.31.24)
Lisa Flo (5.31.25)
Richard Kelly (5.31.25)
Robert Mineo (5.31.24)
Rachel Libby, (non-PA representative)

Community Outreach Committee

Robin Saxe, Chair (5.31.23)*
Carolyn DeJohn (5.31.23)
Dan Eddy (5.31.25)*
Michelle Kelly (5.31.24)*
Kathy Kotary (5.31.24)
Britnee Mexico (5.31.25)*
Lindsey Williams(5.31.24)
Sharon Zohne (5.31.25)*

Education & Training Committee

Melissa Barlett, Chair (5.31.23)*
Liz Doherty (5.31.24)*
Karen Getman (5.31.25)*
Sam McManus (5.31.24)
Michael Kuczynski (5.31.25)

Grievance Committee

Patti Antanavige,Chair (5.31.23)
Grace Costello (5.31.24)*
Shannon Crocker (5.31.24)*
Sean Davis (5.31.25)*
Carolyn DeJohn (5.31.24)
Alexander Haines-Stephan (5.31.23)*

Internal Communications Committee

Robin Saxe, Chair (5.31.23)
Nicole Benton (5.31.24)
Tabbi Carter (5.31.25)*
Jennifer Fanelli (5.31.23)
Jenny Lewis (5.31.23)
Sam McManus(5.31.23)
Kenny Morrison (5.31.25)*
Bella Popowski (5.31.24)
Brandon Shaw(5.31.23)
Jon David Velletto (5.31.24)
Corinne Wilson (5.31.24)*

Member Engagement Committee

Erica Brindisi, Chair (5.31.24)
Peggy Axel (5.31.22)*
Erica Carrock (5.31.25)*
Grace Costello (5.31.23)
Kirsten Edwards (5.31.24)*
Jenny Lewis (5.31.24)*
Kelly McNamara(5.31.25)*
Dina Radeljas (5.31.24)
Jon-David Velletto (5.31.25)

Member Support & Recognition Committee

TBD (none)
Christine Miller (none)
Joyce Palmer (none)

Negotiations Committee

Aaron Fried , chair(none)
Patti Antanavige(none)
Shahida Dar(none)
Brandon Horender (none)
Sam McManus (none)
Yue Riesbeck  (none)

New Member Committee

Eileen Bush, Chair (5.31.23)
Belinda Alvarado (5.31.24)
Nicole Benton (5.31.24)*
Katey Cordary (5.31.24)*
Shannon Crocker (5.31.24)*
Kathy Kotary (5.31.25)*
Yue Riesbeck (5.31.24)
Kevin Siembab (5.31.23)
Sharon Zohne (5.31.25)*

Political Outreach Committee

Justin Rahn, Chair (5.31.23)
Melissa Barlett (5.31.25)*
Erica Brindisi (5.31.24)
Liz Doherty (5.31.25)*
David Nackley (5.31.23)*
Justin Johnson (5.31.24)*
Richard Kelly (5.31.24)*
Alan Hazen (5.31.25)*

Research & Records Committee

Kelly McNamara,Chair (05.31.24)*
Peggy Axel (5.31.24)*
Jocelyn Ireland (5.31.23)
Bedour Soliman(5.31.25)*
Jason Yager (5.31.24)

Social Justice Committee

Belinda Alvarado (5.31.25)
Melissa Barlett (5.31.24)*
Shahida Dar (5.31.25)
Pat Gosier (5.31.23)*
Denicqua Holmes (5.31.24)*
Michael Kuczynski (5.31.23)*
Sam McManus (5.31.25)*
Kate Polivka (5.31.24)*

*denotes Appointed