Newsletter Editor (PAnorama)

Sharon Kane Zohne (none)

NYSUT Representative Assembly Delegate/Alternates

Erica Brindisi, Delegate (5.31.22)
Aaron Fried, Alternate (5.31.22)
Christine Miller, Alternate (5.31.22)
Robin Saxe, Alternate (5.31.22)

Audit Committee

Melissa Barlett(5.31.22)
Eileen Bush (5.31.24)
Lisa Flo (5.31.23)
Richard Kelly (5.31.22)
Robert Mineo (5.31.24)
Rachel Libby, (non-PA representative)

Education & Training Committee

Melissa Barlett, Chair (5.31.23)*
Liz Doherty (5.31.24)*
Rosemary Fuoco (5.31.22)*
Sam McManus (5.31.24)
Sergey Myalik (5.31.22)

Grievance Committee

Patti Antanavige,Chair (5.31.23)
Grace Costello (5.31.24)*
Shannon Crocker (5.31.24)*
Carolyn DeJohn (5.31.24)
Alexander Haines-Stephan (5.31.23)*
Kristen Raab (5.31.22)*

Internal Communications Committee

Robin Saxe, Chair (5.31.23)
Nicole Benton (5.31.24)
Erica Carrock (5.31.22)*
Jennifer Fanelli (5.31.23)
Justin Johnson (5.31.22)*
Jenny Lewis (5.31.23)
Sam McManus(5.31.23)
Bella Popowski (5.31.24)
Brandon Shaw(5.31.23)
Jon David Velletto (5.31.24)
Corinne Wilson (5.31.24)*

Member Engagement Committee

Erica Brindisi, Chair (5.31.24)
Peggy Axel (5.31.22)*
Erica Carrock (5.31.22)*
Grace Costello (5.31.23)
Kirsten Edwards (5.31.24)*
Jonathan Hodge(5.31.22)*
Jenny Lewis (5.31.24)*
Dina Radeljas (5.31.24)

Member Support & Recognition Committee

TBD (none)
Christine Miller (none)
Joyce Palmer (none)

Negotiations Committee

Aaron Fried , chair(none)
Patti Antanavige(none)
Shahida Dar(none)
Alison Doughtie (none)
Justin Rahn (none)
Kevin Siembab (none)

Political Outreach Committee

Justin Rahn, Chair (5.31.23)
Erica Brindisi (5.31.24)
David Nackley (5.31.23)*
Justin Johnson (5.31.24)*
Richard Kelly (5.31.24)*
Delvin Moody (5.31.22)*
Rosemary Mink (5.31.22)*
Alan Hazen (5.31.22)*

Research & Records Committee

Kelly McNamara,Chair (05.31.24)*
Peggy Axel (5.31.24)*
Rosemary Fuoco(5.31.22)*
Jocelyn Ireland (5.31.23)
Jason Yager (5.31.24)

Sick Leave Donation Committee

Courtney Taurisano-Sprague (none)
Jackie Womack (none)

 

New Member Committee

Eileen Bush, Chair (5.31.23)
Belinda Alvarado (5.31.24)
Katey Cordary (5.31.24)*
Shannon Crocker (5.31.24)*
Sandy Cummingsi (5.31.22)*
Nicole Benton (5.31.24)*
Emily Gifford (5.31.22)*
Yue Riesbeck (5.31.24)
Kevin Siembab (5.31.23)

*denotes Appointed